Calendar

October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
3
4
5
6
12
13
18
19
20
27
 
 

Breakfast Program - Bunwich

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Kindergarten Vet Clinic Field Trip

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

5/6C Rec & Leadership FT - Vegreville Food Bank

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Breakfast Program - Muffin & Cheese

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Grade 3S Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 4B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

5/6 Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Both Kindergarten Classes In

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Lego In School Field Trip - both classes in

Time: All Day

Harvest Ball Fund Raiser

Time: 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Location: Vegreville Social Center

Breakfast Program - Smoothie

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 2 Bilyk

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Breakfast Program - Banana Split

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Grade 3S Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 4B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Breakfast Program - Apple Crisp

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Breakfast Program - Sausage, Cheese & Crackers

Time: 8:20 am - 8:35 am

Halloween Parade

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Location: St. Martin's Gym

PJ Day!!!!

Time: All Day

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 1/2 Beida

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 3S Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 4B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

STMN Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 2:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: St. Martin's School

Remembrance Day - School Closed

Time: All Day

Fall Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Fall Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Fall Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Fall Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly hosted by Grade 1 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Picture Re-Take Day

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

5/6 Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Both Kindergarten Classes In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 6 Salsbury

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

STMN Parent Council Mtg

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: School Library

PD Day - No School for Students

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 4 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Growing Smiles Delivery

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted Gr 5/6 Cheremshynski

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Face to Face Presentation

Time: All Day
Location: St. Martin's School

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted Gr 5 Deal

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Gr. 1-3 Christmas Concert

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: St. Martin's School

Last Day January - March Boston Pizza/Milk Orders

Time: All Day

ECS Christmas Concert

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Location: St. Martin's School

Gr. 4-6 Christmas Concert

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: St. Martin's School

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Christmas Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Christmas Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Christmas - School Closed

Time: All Day

Christmas Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Christmas Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Christmas Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

New Years Eve - School Closed

Time: All Day

New Years Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

New Years Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

New Years Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

School Resumes

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Admin

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 4 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Jump Rope 4 Heart Kick Off

Time: 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Both Kindergarten Classes In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 3 Sorochan

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 4 Sunridge Ski Trip

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 3/4 Cowle

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

5/6 Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 2 Bilyk

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Teacher Convention - No School for students

Time: All Day

Teacher Convention - No School for students

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 1/2 Beida

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Jump Rope for Heart Activity

Time: All Day
Location: St. Martin's School

PD Day - No School for Students

Time: All Day

Family Day - School Closed

Time: All Day

Both Kindergarten Classes In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 6 Salsbury

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

5/6 Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 1 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

PD Day - No School for Students

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 4 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

5D In School Field Trip Log Cabin

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 5 Deal

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

St. Patrick's Day

Time: All Day

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 3:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Grade 1B Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 1/2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 3/4 Cowle

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Last Day April - June Boston Pizza/Milk Orders

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Spring Break - School Closed

Time: All Day

Grade 6S Field Trip - Telus World of Science

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 2 Bilyk

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

Alberta Opera Performance - Sleeping Beauty

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Good Friday - School Closed

Time: All Day

Easter

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - School Closed

Time: All Day

Grade 5/6 Rec & Leadership Field Trip - Legislature

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Grad Pictures

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

5/6 Badminton Tournament

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 5/6 Cheremshynski

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 3 Sorochan

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

M/W Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 6S Field Trip - Legislature

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Grade 3/4 Cowle Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Grade 2B Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 1 Bicknell

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

M/W Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

5/6 Badminton Tournament

Time: All Day

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - Grade 1/2 Beida

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

M/W Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

PD Day - No School for Students

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - School Closed

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 6 Salsbury

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Kindergarten Fun Swim

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

T/TH Kindergarten Class In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by M/W Kindergarten

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Boston Pizza Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:20 pm

Early Dismissal at 1:55pm

Time: All Day

Grade 6S Swim

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 5 Field Trip - Birch Bay

Time: All Day

M/W Kindergarten In

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 3 Sorochan

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 6 Language Arts PAT

Time: All Day

Grade 5/6 Rec & Leadership Field Trip

Time: All Day

Grade 6S Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Grade 5/6 Rec & Leadership Field Trip

Time: All Day

Both Kindergarten Classes In

Time: All Day

Grade 5/6 Rec & Leadership Field Trip

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 5 Deal

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 6 Social Studies PAT

Time: All Day

Prayer Assembly - hosted by Grade 5/6 Cheremshynski

Time: 8:40 am - 9:00 am

Grade 4 Field Trip - Drumheller

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Math PAT

Time: All Day

Last Day for T/TH Kindergarten

Time: All Day

Grades 1-3 Year End Swim

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Grade 4 Field Trip - Drumheller

Time: All Day

Last Day for M/W Kindergarten

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Farewell

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Grades 4-6 Year End Swim

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:30 pm

Students Last Day

Time: All Day

Staff Last Day

Time: All Day

School Closed for Summer

Time: All Day